Chauffeured transfers in Calgary · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Calgary with the fare shown first
Calgary arranges pre-booked transfers in Calgary (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Calgary, each with its page
- Divya Sutra Plaza and Conference Centre Calgary Airportfrom CAD 22.909 min
- Peter Lougheed Centrefrom CAD 26.7811 min
- Rundle LRT Station (NB 36 ST NE @ 24 AV NE)from CAD 28.3511 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Calgary requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Calgary and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Calgary
CAD 22.90
the cheapest route
9 min
Calgary International Airport → Divya Sutra Plaza and Conference Centre Calgary Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Calgary, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Calgary International Airport → Divya Sutra Plaza and Conference Centre Calgary Airport5.2 km · 9 minCAD 22.90from
- Calgary International Airport → Peter Lougheed Centre6.9 km · 11 minCAD 26.78from
- Calgary International Airport → Rundle LRT Station (NB 36 ST NE @ 24 AV NE)7.8 km · 11 minCAD 28.35from
- Calgary International Airport → Best Western Premier Calgary Plaza Hotel & Conference Centre9.5 km · 13 minCAD 32.23from
- Calgary International Airport → Village Square Leisure Centre9.6 km · 13 minCAD 32.40from
- Calgary International Airport → TELUS Spark Science Centre10.3 km · 16 minCAD 34.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calgary International Airport → Divya Sutra Plaza and Conference Centre Calgary Airport | 5.2 km | 9 min | CAD 22.90 | See details |
| Calgary International Airport → Peter Lougheed Centre | 6.9 km | 11 min | CAD 26.78 | See details |
| Calgary International Airport → Rundle LRT Station (NB 36 ST NE @ 24 AV NE) | 7.8 km | 11 min | CAD 28.35 | See details |
| Calgary International Airport → Best Western Premier Calgary Plaza Hotel & Conference Centre | 9.5 km | 13 min | CAD 32.23 | See details |
| Calgary International Airport → Village Square Leisure Centre | 9.6 km | 13 min | CAD 32.40 | See details |
| Calgary International Airport → TELUS Spark Science Centre | 10.3 km | 16 min | CAD 34.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Calgary
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Calgary International Airport
from CAD 22.90Airport
2000 Airport Rd NE, Calgary, AB T2E 6W5
See prices and book →Springbank Airport
from CAD 45.78Airport
175 Maclaurin Dr, Calgary, AB T3Z 3S5
See prices and book →Anderson LRT Station
from CAD 66.97Station
Calgary, AB T2J 5N8, Canada
See prices and book →Brentwood LRT Station
from CAD 44.13Station
Calgary, AB T2L 1L1, Canada
See prices and book →Chinook LRT Station EB
from CAD 57.65Station
Calgary, AB T2H 0G6, Canada
See prices and book →Rundle LRT Station (NB 36 ST NE @ 24 AV NE)
from CAD 28.35Station
Calgary, AB T1Y 4M7, Canada
See prices and book →Somerset Bridlewood Terminal
from CAD 84.30Station
Calgary, AB T2Y 3K4, Canada
See prices and book →YYC Airport International Terminal
from CAD 42.53Station
Calgary, AB T2E 6W5
See prices and book →Alberta Children's Hospital
from CAD 48.10Hospital
28 Oki Dr NW, Calgary, AB T3B 6A8
See prices and book →East Calgary Health Centre
from CAD 38.13Hospital
4715 8 Ave SE, Calgary, AB T2A 3N4
See prices and book →Foothills Medical Centre
from CAD 48.28Hospital
1403 29 St NW, Calgary, AB T2N 2T9
See prices and book →Health Sciences Centre FMC
from CAD 48.10Hospital
3330 Hospital Dr NW, Calgary, AB T2N 4N1
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Calgary?
In Calgary and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Calgary centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Calgary?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Calgary?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Calgary?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Calgary, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car